Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sugar Grove, United StatesSugar GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSugar Grove United States

What day is it in Sugar Grove right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sugar Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sugar Grove to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sugar Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sugar Grove
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Sugar Grove

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sugar Grove

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shugar Grouv
  • shwghr ghrwf
  • Шугар Гроув
  • شوغر غروف

Country

Sugar Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

9,512 People

Elevation above sea level

219m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sugar Grove (Kane County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 65 km
Milwaukee ... 147 km
Fort Wayne ... 275 km
Indianapolis ... 286 km
St. Louis ... 373 km
Toledo ... 392 km
Cincinnati ... 428 km
Detroit ... 437 km
Windsor ... 439 km
Columbus ... 479 km
Saint Paul ... 511 km
Minneapolis ... 524 km
Cleveland ... 541 km
Kansas City ... 572 km
Ironville ... 587 km
Meads ... 589 km
London ... 593 km
Omaha ... 603 km
Nashville ... 630 km
Lincoln ... 667 km
Pittsburgh ... 692 km
Hamilton ... 707 km
Brampton ... 726 km
Mississauga ... 731 km
Memphis ... 739 km
Toronto ... 754 km
Markham ... 770 km
Buffalo ... 776 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries