Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hanover Park, United StatesHanover ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHanover Park United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Hanover Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hanover Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Hanover Park
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Hanover Park

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Hanover Park

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khanover Park
  • hanwwr bark
  • Хановер Парк
  • هانوور بارك
  • ہنور پارک، الینوائے

Country

Hanover Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

37,973 People

Elevation above sea level

245m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hanover Park (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 43 km
Milwaukee ... 116 km
Fort Wayne ... 260 km
Indianapolis ... 293 km
Toledo ... 370 km
St. Louis ... 406 km
Detroit ... 410 km
Windsor ... 412 km
Cincinnati ... 430 km
Columbus ... 469 km
Saint Paul ... 512 km
Cleveland ... 519 km
Minneapolis ... 525 km
London ... 564 km
Ironville ... 585 km
Meads ... 588 km
Kansas City ... 606 km
Omaha ... 629 km
Nashville ... 651 km
Pittsburgh ... 675 km
Hamilton ... 678 km
Lincoln ... 695 km
Brampton ... 696 km
Mississauga ... 701 km
Etobicoke ... 710 km
Toronto ... 723 km
North York ... 725 km
Scarborough ... 738 km
Markham ... 740 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries