Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elk Grove Village, United StatesElk Grove VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inElk Grove Village United States

What day is it in Elk Grove Village right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Elk Grove Village to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Elk Grove Village to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elk Grove Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Elk Grove Village
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Elk Grove Village

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Elk Grove Village

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elk Grouv Vilidz
  • Elk Grove
  • Elk Grove Village
  • elka grobha bhileja
  • qryt alk ghrwf
  • Елк Гроув Вилиџ
  • ایلک گروو گاؤں، الینوائے
  • قرية إلك غروف
  • एल्क ग्रोभ भिलेज

Country

Elk Grove Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,238 People

Elevation above sea level

209m

Major cities in the vicinity of Elk Grove Village (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 31 km
Milwaukee ... 114 km
Fort Wayne ... 247 km
Indianapolis ... 286 km
Toledo ... 356 km
Detroit ... 396 km
Windsor ... 398 km
St. Louis ... 412 km
Cincinnati ... 421 km
Columbus ... 457 km
Cleveland ... 506 km
Saint Paul ... 523 km
Minneapolis ... 536 km
London ... 550 km
Ironville ... 575 km
Meads ... 578 km
Kansas City ... 618 km
Omaha ... 643 km
Nashville ... 650 km
Pittsburgh ... 661 km
Hamilton ... 664 km
Brampton ... 682 km
Mississauga ... 688 km
Lincoln ... 709 km
Toronto ... 710 km
Markham ... 726 km
Buffalo ... 734 km
Oshawa ... 759 km
Memphis ... 773 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries