Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Forest Park, United StatesForest ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inForest Park United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Forest Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Forest Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Forest Park
Today, December 7, 2019

Sunrise Forest Park

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Forest Park

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Forest-Park
  • Forist Park
  • fwrst bark
  • pharesta parka
  • Форест-Парк
  • Форист Парк
  • فورست بارك
  • फरेस्ट पार्क

Country

Forest Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,167 People

Elevation above sea level

190m

Major cities in the vicinity of Forest Park (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 14 km
Milwaukee ... 128 km
Fort Wayne ... 231 km
Indianapolis ... 268 km
Toledo ... 342 km
Detroit ... 385 km
Windsor ... 387 km
Cincinnati ... 402 km
St. Louis ... 406 km
Columbus ... 440 km
Cleveland ... 492 km
London ... 541 km
Saint Paul ... 541 km
Minneapolis ... 554 km
Ironville ... 557 km
Meads ... 559 km
Kansas City ... 622 km
Nashville ... 634 km
Pittsburgh ... 646 km
Omaha ... 654 km
Hamilton ... 655 km
Brampton ... 674 km
Mississauga ... 679 km
Etobicoke ... 689 km
Toronto ... 702 km
North York ... 704 km
Scarborough ... 716 km
Markham ... 718 km
Lincoln ... 719 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries