Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Grange, United StatesLa GrangeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Grange United States

What day is it in La Grange right now?

Tuesday (January 18, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in La Grange to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in La Grange to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

La Grange

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in La Grange
Today, January 18, 2022

Sunrise La Grange

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset La Grange

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hazel Glen
  • Kensington
  • Kensington Heights
  • La Grange
  • Lagrange
  • Robbville
  • West Lyons

Country

La Grange is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

15,723 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Major cities in the vicinity of La Grange (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 19 km
Milwaukee ... 136 km
Fort Wayne ... 232 km
Indianapolis ... 263 km
Toledo ... 346 km
Detroit ... 391 km
Windsor ... 393 km
St. Louis ... 397 km
Cincinnati ... 399 km
Columbus ... 440 km
Cleveland ... 496 km
Saint Paul ... 543 km
London ... 547 km
Ironville ... 555 km
Minneapolis ... 556 km
Meads ... 557 km
Kansas City ... 614 km
Nashville ... 627 km
Pittsburgh ... 648 km
Omaha ... 649 km
Hamilton ... 661 km
Brampton ... 681 km
Mississauga ... 686 km
Toronto ... 708 km
Lincoln ... 713 km
Markham ... 725 km
Buffalo ... 730 km
Memphis ... 753 km
Oshawa ... 758 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries