Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oak Lawn, United StatesOak LawnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOak Lawn United States

What day is it in Oak Lawn right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oak Lawn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oak Lawn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oak Lawn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Oak Lawn
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Oak Lawn

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Oak Lawn

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ouk Lon
  • awk lawn
  • oka lana
  • Оук Лон
  • أوك لاون
  • اوک لان، الینوائے
  • ओक लन

Country

Oak Lawn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

56,781 People

Elevation above sea level

182m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oak Lawn (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 18 km
Milwaukee ... 147 km
Fort Wayne ... 220 km
Indianapolis ... 250 km
Toledo ... 337 km
Detroit ... 384 km
Windsor ... 385 km
Cincinnati ... 385 km
St. Louis ... 392 km
Columbus ... 427 km
Cleveland ... 486 km
London ... 541 km
Ironville ... 541 km
Meads ... 543 km
Saint Paul ... 556 km
Minneapolis ... 569 km
Nashville ... 615 km
Kansas City ... 617 km
Pittsburgh ... 637 km
Hamilton ... 655 km
Omaha ... 657 km
Brampton ... 676 km
Mississauga ... 680 km
Toronto ... 703 km
Markham ... 720 km
Lincoln ... 720 km
Buffalo ... 723 km
Memphis ... 745 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries