Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Midlothian, United StatesMidlothianUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMidlothian United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Midlothian to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Midlothian

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Midlothian
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Midlothian

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Midlothian

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Midlotijan
  • midlothiyana
  • mydlwthyan
  • Мидлотијан
  • ميدلوثيان
  • मिड्लोथियन

Country

Midlothian is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,847 People

Elevation above sea level

187m

Major cities in the vicinity of Midlothian (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 26 km
Milwaukee ... 157 km
Fort Wayne ... 215 km
Indianapolis ... 240 km
Toledo ... 334 km
Cincinnati ... 376 km
Detroit ... 382 km
Windsor ... 384 km
St. Louis ... 385 km
Columbus ... 420 km
Cleveland ... 482 km
Ironville ... 533 km
Meads ... 535 km
London ... 540 km
Saint Paul ... 565 km
Minneapolis ... 578 km
Nashville ... 606 km
Kansas City ... 616 km
Pittsburgh ... 632 km
Hamilton ... 655 km
Omaha ... 660 km
Brampton ... 676 km
Mississauga ... 680 km
Toronto ... 703 km
Markham ... 720 km
Buffalo ... 721 km
Lincoln ... 722 km
Memphis ... 737 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries