Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calumet Park, United StatesCalumet ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCalumet Park United States

What day is it in Calumet Park right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Calumet Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Calumet Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Calumet Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Calumet Park
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Calumet Park

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Calumet Park

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kalamet Park
  • kalwmyt bark
  • klemeta parka
  • Каламет Парк
  • كالوميت بارك
  • क्लेमेट पार्क

Country

Calumet Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,865 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Calumet Park (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 21 km
Milwaukee ... 153 km
Fort Wayne ... 211 km
Indianapolis ... 241 km
Toledo ... 329 km
Cincinnati ... 376 km
Detroit ... 377 km
Windsor ... 379 km
St. Louis ... 391 km
Columbus ... 418 km
Cleveland ... 478 km
Ironville ... 532 km
Meads ... 534 km
London ... 535 km
Saint Paul ... 565 km
Minneapolis ... 578 km
Nashville ... 609 km
Kansas City ... 622 km
Pittsburgh ... 628 km
Hamilton ... 649 km
Omaha ... 664 km
Brampton ... 670 km
Mississauga ... 674 km
Toronto ... 697 km
Markham ... 714 km
Buffalo ... 716 km
Lincoln ... 727 km
Memphis ... 742 km
Oshawa ... 747 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries