Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Woodlawn, United StatesWoodlawnUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWoodlawn United States

What day is it in Woodlawn right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Woodlawn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Woodlawn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Woodlawn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Woodlawn
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Woodlawn

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Woodlawn

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wood Lawn
  • Woodlawn

Country

Woodlawn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,150 People

Elevation above sea level

180m

Major cities in the vicinity of Woodlawn (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 9 km
Milwaukee ... 141 km
Fort Wayne ... 211 km
Indianapolis ... 250 km
Toledo ... 324 km
Detroit ... 370 km
Windsor ... 372 km
Cincinnati ... 383 km
St. Louis ... 405 km
Columbus ... 419 km
Cleveland ... 474 km
London ... 527 km
Ironville ... 537 km
Meads ... 539 km
Saint Paul ... 561 km
Minneapolis ... 574 km
Nashville ... 621 km
Pittsburgh ... 626 km
Kansas City ... 632 km
Hamilton ... 641 km
Brampton ... 661 km
Mississauga ... 666 km
Omaha ... 670 km
Toronto ... 688 km
Markham ... 706 km
Buffalo ... 709 km
Lincoln ... 734 km
Oshawa ... 738 km
Memphis ... 756 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries