Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Berwyn, United StatesBerwynUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBerwyn United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Berwyn to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Berwyn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Berwyn
Today, September 20, 2020

Sunrise Berwyn

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Berwyn

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beruin
  • Bervin
  • barvina
  • beowin
  • brwyn
  • brwyn aylynwy
  • Бервин
  • Бервін
  • Беруин
  • بروين
  • بروین، الینوائے
  • بروین، ایلینوی
  • बर्विन
  • 버윈

Country

Berwyn is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

56,368 People

Elevation above sea level

188m

Major cities in the vicinity of Berwyn (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 12 km
Milwaukee ... 132 km
Fort Wayne ... 228 km
Indianapolis ... 264 km
Toledo ... 340 km
Detroit ... 384 km
Windsor ... 386 km
Cincinnati ... 399 km
St. Louis ... 404 km
Columbus ... 437 km
Cleveland ... 490 km
London ... 540 km
Saint Paul ... 544 km
Ironville ... 554 km
Meads ... 556 km
Minneapolis ... 557 km
Kansas City ... 622 km
Nashville ... 631 km
Pittsburgh ... 643 km
Hamilton ... 654 km
Omaha ... 656 km
Brampton ... 674 km
Mississauga ... 679 km
Toronto ... 701 km
Markham ... 718 km
Lincoln ... 720 km
Buffalo ... 723 km
Oshawa ... 751 km
Memphis ... 759 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries