Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Melrose Park, United StatesMelrose ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMelrose Park United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Melrose Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Melrose Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Melrose Park
Today, December 5, 2019

Sunrise Melrose Park

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Melrose Park

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Melroz Park
  • melroja parka
  • mlrwz bark
  • Мелроз Парк
  • ملروز بارك
  • मेल्रोज पार्क

Country

Melrose Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,411 People

Elevation above sea level

193m

Major cities in the vicinity of Melrose Park (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 18 km
Milwaukee ... 126 km
Fort Wayne ... 235 km
Indianapolis ... 272 km
Toledo ... 346 km
Detroit ... 388 km
Windsor ... 390 km
Cincinnati ... 406 km
St. Louis ... 406 km
Columbus ... 444 km
Cleveland ... 495 km
Saint Paul ... 537 km
London ... 544 km
Minneapolis ... 550 km
Ironville ... 561 km
Meads ... 563 km
Kansas City ... 620 km
Nashville ... 637 km
Pittsburgh ... 650 km
Omaha ... 651 km
Hamilton ... 658 km
Brampton ... 677 km
Mississauga ... 682 km
Etobicoke ... 691 km
Toronto ... 704 km
North York ... 706 km
Lincoln ... 716 km
Scarborough ... 719 km
Markham ... 721 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries