Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Park Ridge, United StatesPark RidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPark Ridge United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Park Ridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Park Ridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Park Ridge
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Park Ridge

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Park Ridge

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brickton
  • Park Ridge
  • Park Ridz
  • Park Ritz
  • Park-Ridzh
  • Parkridge
  • bark rydj
  • Παρκ Ριτζ
  • Парк Риџ
  • Парк-Ридж
  • Парк-Рідж
  • بارك ريدج
  • پارک رج، الینوائے
  • پارک‌ریج، ایلینوی

Country

Park Ridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

37,757 People

Elevation above sea level

196m

Major cities in the vicinity of Park Ridge (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 24 km
Milwaukee ... 114 km
Fort Wayne ... 238 km
Indianapolis ... 282 km
Toledo ... 345 km
Detroit ... 386 km
Windsor ... 388 km
Cincinnati ... 415 km
St. Louis ... 418 km
Columbus ... 449 km
Cleveland ... 495 km
Saint Paul ... 530 km
London ... 540 km
Minneapolis ... 544 km
Ironville ... 568 km
Meads ... 571 km
Kansas City ... 627 km
Nashville ... 649 km
Pittsburgh ... 651 km
Omaha ... 654 km
Hamilton ... 654 km
Brampton ... 672 km
Mississauga ... 677 km
Toronto ... 700 km
Markham ... 716 km
Lincoln ... 719 km
Buffalo ... 724 km
Oshawa ... 749 km
Memphis ... 776 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries