Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uptown, United StatesUptownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inUptown United States

What day is it in Uptown right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Uptown to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Uptown to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uptown

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Uptown
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Uptown

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Uptown

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aptaun
  • Uptown
  • Wilson
  • apputaun
  • アップタウン

Country

Uptown is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

55,137 People

Elevation above sea level

182m

Major cities in the vicinity of Uptown (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 13 km
Milwaukee ... 120 km
Fort Wayne ... 222 km
Indianapolis ... 270 km
Toledo ... 330 km
Detroit ... 371 km
Windsor ... 373 km
Cincinnati ... 401 km
St. Louis ... 420 km
Columbus ... 433 km
Cleveland ... 480 km
London ... 526 km
Saint Paul ... 545 km
Ironville ... 554 km
Meads ... 557 km
Minneapolis ... 559 km
Pittsburgh ... 636 km
Kansas City ... 638 km
Hamilton ... 641 km
Nashville ... 642 km
Brampton ... 659 km
Mississauga ... 664 km
Omaha ... 668 km
Toronto ... 686 km
Markham ... 703 km
Buffalo ... 710 km
Lincoln ... 733 km
Oshawa ... 736 km
Memphis ... 774 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries