Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lincolnwood, United StatesLincolnwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLincolnwood United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Lincolnwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lincolnwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lincolnwood
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Lincolnwood

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lincolnwood

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Linkolnvud
  • lynklnwwd
  • Линколнвуд
  • لينكلنوود

Country

Lincolnwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,590 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lincolnwood (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 19 km
Milwaukee ... 115 km
Fort Wayne ... 230 km
Indianapolis ... 277 km
Toledo ... 337 km
Detroit ... 377 km
Windsor ... 379 km
Cincinnati ... 408 km
St. Louis ... 421 km
Columbus ... 441 km
Cleveland ... 486 km
London ... 531 km
Saint Paul ... 538 km
Minneapolis ... 551 km
Ironville ... 562 km
Meads ... 564 km
Kansas City ... 635 km
Pittsburgh ... 643 km
Hamilton ... 646 km
Nashville ... 647 km
Omaha ... 662 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 669 km
Etobicoke ... 678 km
Toronto ... 691 km
North York ... 693 km
Scarborough ... 706 km
Markham ... 708 km
Buffalo ... 715 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries