Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lincoln Park, United StatesLincoln ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLincoln Park United States

What day is it in Lincoln Park right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lincoln Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lincoln Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lincoln Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lincoln Park
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Lincoln Park

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Lincoln Park

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • lnkn park shkagw
  • لنکن پارک، شکاگو
  • リンカーン・パーク

Country

Lincoln Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

66,959 People

Elevation above sea level

182m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lincoln Park (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 8 km
Milwaukee ... 125 km
Fort Wayne ... 220 km
Indianapolis ... 266 km
Toledo ... 329 km
Detroit ... 371 km
Windsor ... 373 km
Cincinnati ... 397 km
St. Louis ... 416 km
Columbus ... 430 km
Cleveland ... 479 km
London ... 527 km
Saint Paul ... 549 km
Ironville ... 550 km
Meads ... 553 km
Minneapolis ... 562 km
Pittsburgh ... 634 km
Kansas City ... 636 km
Nashville ... 637 km
Hamilton ... 641 km
Brampton ... 660 km
Mississauga ... 665 km
Omaha ... 668 km
Toronto ... 687 km
Markham ... 704 km
Buffalo ... 710 km
Lincoln ... 733 km
Oshawa ... 737 km
Memphis ... 770 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries