Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Near North Side, United StatesNear North SideUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNear North Side United States

What day is it in Near North Side right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Near North Side to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Near North Side to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Near North Side

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Near North Side
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Near North Side

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Near North Side

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • jin bei qu
  • ニアー・ノース・サイド
  • 近北区

Country

Near North Side is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

85,711 People

Elevation above sea level

179m

Major cities in the vicinity of Near North Side (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 6 km
Milwaukee ... 128 km
Fort Wayne ... 218 km
Indianapolis ... 263 km
Toledo ... 328 km
Detroit ... 371 km
Windsor ... 373 km
Cincinnati ... 395 km
St. Louis ... 415 km
Columbus ... 428 km
Cleveland ... 478 km
London ... 526 km
Ironville ... 548 km
Meads ... 550 km
Saint Paul ... 551 km
Minneapolis ... 564 km
Pittsburgh ... 632 km
Nashville ... 635 km
Kansas City ... 636 km
Hamilton ... 641 km
Brampton ... 660 km
Mississauga ... 665 km
Omaha ... 669 km
Toronto ... 687 km
Markham ... 704 km
Buffalo ... 709 km
Lincoln ... 733 km
Oshawa ... 737 km
Memphis ... 768 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries