Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Avondale, United StatesAvondaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAvondale United States

What day is it in Avondale right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Avondale to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Avondale to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Avondale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Avondale
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Avondale

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Avondale

Sunset

4:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ایونڈیل، شکاگو

Country

Avondale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

39,721 People

Elevation above sea level

182m

Major cities in the vicinity of Avondale (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 11 km
Milwaukee ... 123 km
Fort Wayne ... 225 km
Indianapolis ... 270 km
Toledo ... 334 km
Detroit ... 376 km
Windsor ... 378 km
Cincinnati ... 402 km
St. Louis ... 416 km
Columbus ... 436 km
Cleveland ... 484 km
London ... 531 km
Saint Paul ... 543 km
Ironville ... 555 km
Minneapolis ... 557 km
Meads ... 558 km
Kansas City ... 632 km
Pittsburgh ... 639 km
Nashville ... 640 km
Hamilton ... 646 km
Omaha ... 663 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Mississauga ... 670 km
Toronto ... 692 km
Markham ... 709 km
Buffalo ... 715 km
Lincoln ... 728 km
Oshawa ... 742 km
Memphis ... 770 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries