Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Norridge, United StatesNorridgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorridge United States

What day is it in Norridge right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Norridge to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Norridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Norridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Norridge
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Norridge

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Norridge

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noridz
  • nararija
  • nwrydj
  • Нориџ
  • نوريدج
  • नररिज

Country

Norridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

14,621 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Norridge (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 19 km
Milwaukee ... 119 km
Fort Wayne ... 235 km
Indianapolis ... 276 km
Toledo ... 344 km
Detroit ... 385 km
Windsor ... 387 km
Cincinnati ... 410 km
St. Louis ... 414 km
Columbus ... 445 km
Cleveland ... 494 km
Saint Paul ... 534 km
London ... 540 km
Minneapolis ... 548 km
Ironville ... 564 km
Meads ... 566 km
Kansas City ... 626 km
Nashville ... 644 km
Pittsburgh ... 649 km
Omaha ... 654 km
Hamilton ... 654 km
Brampton ... 673 km
Mississauga ... 678 km
Toronto ... 700 km
Markham ... 717 km
Lincoln ... 719 km
Buffalo ... 724 km
Oshawa ... 750 km
Memphis ... 771 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries