Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westchester, United StatesWestchesterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestchester United States

What day is it in Westchester right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Westchester to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Westchester to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westchester

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Westchester
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Westchester

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Westchester

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vestchester
  • wst tshtr
  • Вестчестер
  • وست تشتر

Country

Westchester is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,729 People

Elevation above sea level

194m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westchester (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 19 km
Milwaukee ... 131 km
Fort Wayne ... 235 km
Indianapolis ... 268 km
Toledo ... 347 km
Detroit ... 391 km
Windsor ... 393 km
St. Louis ... 401 km
Cincinnati ... 403 km
Columbus ... 443 km
Cleveland ... 497 km
Saint Paul ... 539 km
London ... 547 km
Minneapolis ... 552 km
Ironville ... 559 km
Meads ... 561 km
Kansas City ... 616 km
Nashville ... 632 km
Omaha ... 648 km
Pittsburgh ... 650 km
Hamilton ... 661 km
Brampton ... 680 km
Mississauga ... 685 km
Toronto ... 708 km
Lincoln ... 713 km
Markham ... 725 km
Buffalo ... 730 km
Oshawa ... 757 km
Memphis ... 758 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries