Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westmont, United StatesWestmontUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestmont United States

What day is it in Westmont right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Westmont to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Westmont to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Westmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Westmont
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Westmont

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Westmont

Sunset

5:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gregg
  • Uestmont
  • Vestmont
  • Westmont
  • wst mwnt
  • Вестмонт
  • Уестмонт
  • وست مونت

Country

Westmont is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,941 People

Elevation above sea level

228m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westmont (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 27 km
Milwaukee ... 137 km
Fort Wayne ... 240 km
Indianapolis ... 267 km
Toledo ... 354 km
St. Louis ... 392 km
Detroit ... 399 km
Windsor ... 401 km
Cincinnati ... 404 km
Columbus ... 447 km
Cleveland ... 504 km
Saint Paul ... 537 km
Minneapolis ... 550 km
London ... 555 km
Ironville ... 560 km
Meads ... 563 km
Kansas City ... 606 km
Nashville ... 627 km
Omaha ... 640 km
Pittsburgh ... 656 km
Hamilton ... 670 km
Brampton ... 689 km
Mississauga ... 694 km
Lincoln ... 704 km
Toronto ... 717 km
Markham ... 734 km
Buffalo ... 738 km
Memphis ... 750 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries