Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Darien, United StatesDarienUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDarien United States

What day is it in Darien right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Darien to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Darien to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Darien

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Darien
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Darien

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Darien

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Derijen
  • daryn
  • daryn aylynwy
  • deriyana
  • Деријен
  • دارين
  • دارین، ایلینوی
  • ڈیرین، الینوائے
  • डेरियन

Country

Darien is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

22,256 People

Elevation above sea level

231m

Major cities in the vicinity of Darien (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 29 km
Milwaukee ... 142 km
Fort Wayne ... 238 km
Indianapolis ... 263 km
Toledo ... 354 km
St. Louis ... 388 km
Detroit ... 400 km
Cincinnati ... 400 km
Windsor ... 402 km
Columbus ... 445 km
Cleveland ... 504 km
Saint Paul ... 540 km
Minneapolis ... 553 km
London ... 557 km
Ironville ... 557 km
Meads ... 559 km
Kansas City ... 604 km
Nashville ... 622 km
Omaha ... 640 km
Pittsburgh ... 655 km
Hamilton ... 671 km
Brampton ... 691 km
Mississauga ... 695 km
Lincoln ... 704 km
Toronto ... 718 km
Markham ... 735 km
Buffalo ... 739 km
Memphis ... 745 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries