Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elmhurst, United StatesElmhurstUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inElmhurst United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Elmhurst to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elmhurst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Elmhurst
Today, August 4, 2020

Sunrise Elmhurst

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Elmhurst

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cottage Hill
  • Elmhurst
  • Elmkherst
  • ai er mu he si te
  • almhrst aylynwy
  • almhwrst
  • elmaharsta
  • Елмхерст
  • إلمهورست
  • المهرست، ایلینوی
  • المہرست، الینوائے
  • एल्महर्स्ट
  • 埃尔姆赫斯特

Country

Elmhurst is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

45,957 People

Elevation above sea level

209m

Major cities in the vicinity of Elmhurst (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 24 km
Milwaukee ... 126 km
Fort Wayne ... 241 km
Indianapolis ... 275 km
Toledo ... 352 km
Detroit ... 395 km
Windsor ... 397 km
St. Louis ... 403 km
Cincinnati ... 411 km
Columbus ... 450 km
Cleveland ... 502 km
Saint Paul ... 532 km
Minneapolis ... 545 km
London ... 550 km
Ironville ... 566 km
Meads ... 568 km
Kansas City ... 614 km
Nashville ... 638 km
Omaha ... 644 km
Pittsburgh ... 656 km
Hamilton ... 665 km
Brampton ... 683 km
Mississauga ... 688 km
Lincoln ... 709 km
Toronto ... 711 km
Markham ... 727 km
Buffalo ... 734 km
Oshawa ... 760 km
Memphis ... 762 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries