Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Addison, United StatesAddisonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAddison United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Addison to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Addison

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Addison
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Addison

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Addison

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adison
  • adyswn
  • adyswn aylynwas
  • edisana
  • Адисон
  • إديسون
  • ادیسون، ایلینواس
  • ایڈسن، الینوائے
  • एडिसन

Country

Addison is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

37,208 People

Elevation above sea level

210m

Major cities in the vicinity of Addison (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 29 km
Milwaukee ... 122 km
Fort Wayne ... 246 km
Indianapolis ... 280 km
Toledo ... 356 km
Detroit ... 398 km
Windsor ... 400 km
St. Louis ... 405 km
Cincinnati ... 416 km
Columbus ... 455 km
Cleveland ... 506 km
Saint Paul ... 526 km
Minneapolis ... 539 km
London ... 553 km
Ironville ... 571 km
Meads ... 573 km
Kansas City ... 613 km
Omaha ... 641 km
Nashville ... 642 km
Pittsburgh ... 661 km
Hamilton ... 668 km
Brampton ... 686 km
Mississauga ... 691 km
Lincoln ... 706 km
Toronto ... 713 km
Markham ... 730 km
Buffalo ... 737 km
Oshawa ... 763 km
Memphis ... 765 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries