Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Northlake, United StatesNorthlakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthlake United States

What day is it in Northlake right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Northlake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Northlake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Northlake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Northlake
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Northlake

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Northlake

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • North Lake
  • North Lake Village
  • Northlake
  • Nortlejk
  • narthaleka
  • nwrthlyk
  • Нортлејк
  • نورتھ لیک، الینوائے
  • نورثليك
  • نورث‌لیک، ایلینوی
  • नर्थलेक

Country

Northlake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

12,312 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Major cities in the vicinity of Northlake (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 21 km
Milwaukee ... 124 km
Fort Wayne ... 238 km
Indianapolis ... 275 km
Toledo ... 349 km
Detroit ... 391 km
Windsor ... 393 km
St. Louis ... 407 km
Cincinnati ... 410 km
Columbus ... 447 km
Cleveland ... 499 km
Saint Paul ... 533 km
London ... 546 km
Minneapolis ... 546 km
Ironville ... 565 km
Meads ... 567 km
Kansas City ... 618 km
Nashville ... 639 km
Omaha ... 648 km
Pittsburgh ... 653 km
Hamilton ... 661 km
Brampton ... 679 km
Mississauga ... 684 km
Toronto ... 707 km
Lincoln ... 713 km
Markham ... 723 km
Buffalo ... 730 km
Oshawa ... 756 km
Memphis ... 765 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries