Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lombard, United StatesLombardUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inLombard United States

What day is it in Lombard right now?

Saturday (January 22, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Lombard to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Lombard to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lombard

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lombard
Today, January 22, 2022

Sunrise Lombard

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Lombard

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Babock's Grove
  • Lombard
  • lombarda
  • lwmbard
  • Ломбард
  • لومبارد
  • لومبارڈ، الینوائے
  • लोम्बार्ड

Country

Lombard is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

43,797 People

Elevation above sea level

219m

Major cities in the vicinity of Lombard (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 29 km
Milwaukee ... 128 km
Fort Wayne ... 245 km
Indianapolis ... 276 km
Toledo ... 358 km
St. Louis ... 399 km
Detroit ... 401 km
Windsor ... 402 km
Cincinnati ... 413 km
Columbus ... 453 km
Cleveland ... 507 km
Saint Paul ... 529 km
Minneapolis ... 542 km
London ... 556 km
Ironville ... 569 km
Meads ... 571 km
Kansas City ... 609 km
Nashville ... 637 km
Omaha ... 639 km
Pittsburgh ... 661 km
Hamilton ... 670 km
Brampton ... 689 km
Mississauga ... 694 km
Lincoln ... 703 km
Toronto ... 716 km
Markham ... 733 km
Buffalo ... 739 km
Memphis ... 759 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries