Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wheaton, United StatesWheatonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWheaton United States

What day is it in Wheaton right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wheaton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wheaton to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wheaton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Wheaton
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Wheaton

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Wheaton

Sunset

5:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uiton
  • Viton
  • hui dun
  • hwiteon
  • wyatwn aylynwy
  • wytwn
  • Витон
  • Уитон
  • وئاتون، ایلینوی
  • ويتون
  • ویٹن، الینوائے
  • 惠顿
  • 휘턴

Country

Wheaton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

53,715 People

Elevation above sea level

231m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wheaton (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 37 km
Milwaukee ... 130 km
Fort Wayne ... 252 km
Indianapolis ... 279 km
Toledo ... 365 km
St. Louis ... 394 km
Detroit ... 409 km
Windsor ... 411 km
Cincinnati ... 417 km
Columbus ... 460 km
Cleveland ... 515 km
Saint Paul ... 524 km
Minneapolis ... 537 km
London ... 564 km
Ironville ... 573 km
Meads ... 576 km
Kansas City ... 601 km
Omaha ... 631 km
Nashville ... 636 km
Pittsburgh ... 668 km
Hamilton ... 678 km
Lincoln ... 695 km
Brampton ... 697 km
Mississauga ... 702 km
Toronto ... 724 km
Markham ... 741 km
Buffalo ... 747 km
Memphis ... 755 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries