Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carol Stream, United StatesCarol StreamUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarol Stream United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Carol Stream to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carol Stream

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Carol Stream
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Carol Stream

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Carol Stream

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karol Strim
  • karwl strym
  • kyarola strima
  • Карол Стрим
  • كارول ستريم
  • کیرول سٹریم، الینوائے
  • क्यारोल स्ट्रिम

Country

Carol Stream is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

40,356 People

Elevation above sea level

231m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carol Stream (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 40 km
Milwaukee ... 126 km
Fort Wayne ... 256 km
Indianapolis ... 284 km
Toledo ... 368 km
St. Louis ... 398 km
Detroit ... 410 km
Windsor ... 412 km
Cincinnati ... 422 km
Columbus ... 464 km
Cleveland ... 518 km
Saint Paul ... 519 km
Minneapolis ... 532 km
London ... 565 km
Ironville ... 579 km
Meads ... 581 km
Kansas City ... 602 km
Omaha ... 629 km
Nashville ... 642 km
Pittsburgh ... 671 km
Hamilton ... 679 km
Lincoln ... 694 km
Brampton ... 698 km
Mississauga ... 703 km
Toronto ... 725 km
Markham ... 742 km
Buffalo ... 749 km
Memphis ... 760 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries