Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Chicago, United StatesWest ChicagoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Chicago United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in West Chicago to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

West Chicago

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Chicago
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise West Chicago

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset West Chicago

Sunset

4:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Chikago
  • wst shykagw aylynwy
  • wyst shykaghw
  • Вест Чикаго
  • وست شیکاگو، ایلینوی
  • ويست شيكاغو
  • ویسٹ شکاگو، الینوائے

Country

West Chicago is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

27,086 People

Elevation above sea level

239m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Chicago (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 45 km
Milwaukee ... 130 km
Fort Wayne ... 260 km
Indianapolis ... 285 km
Toledo ... 373 km
St. Louis ... 393 km
Detroit ... 416 km
Windsor ... 418 km
Cincinnati ... 424 km
Columbus ... 468 km
Saint Paul ... 517 km
Cleveland ... 523 km
Minneapolis ... 529 km
London ... 571 km
Ironville ... 581 km
Meads ... 583 km
Kansas City ... 595 km
Omaha ... 623 km
Nashville ... 640 km
Pittsburgh ... 676 km
Hamilton ... 686 km
Lincoln ... 688 km
Brampton ... 704 km
Mississauga ... 709 km
Etobicoke ... 718 km
Toronto ... 731 km
North York ... 733 km
Scarborough ... 746 km
Markham ... 748 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries