Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oswego, United StatesOswegoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOswego United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Oswego to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oswego

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Oswego
Today, August 9, 2020

Sunrise Oswego

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Oswego

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lodi
  • Osvigo
  • Oswego
  • Oswego Mills
  • Освиго
  • اوسویگو، الینوائے

Country

Oswego is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,955 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oswego (Kendall County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 60 km
Milwaukee ... 154 km
Fort Wayne ... 265 km
Indianapolis ... 275 km
St. Louis ... 368 km
Toledo ... 384 km
Cincinnati ... 417 km
Detroit ... 431 km
Windsor ... 433 km
Columbus ... 469 km
Saint Paul ... 523 km
Cleveland ... 533 km
Minneapolis ... 535 km
Kansas City ... 574 km
Ironville ... 576 km
Meads ... 578 km
London ... 588 km
Omaha ... 609 km
Nashville ... 620 km
Lincoln ... 673 km
Pittsburgh ... 683 km
Hamilton ... 702 km
Brampton ... 722 km
Mississauga ... 727 km
Memphis ... 732 km
Toronto ... 749 km
Markham ... 766 km
Buffalo ... 770 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries