Lockport, United States Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lockport, United States Will County, Illinois

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lockport, United States

Time Zone: UTC-6

America/Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-5

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-6

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lockport

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +4 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Lockport: Today, November 19, 2017

Sunrise Lockport

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Lockport

Sunset

4:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lokport
  • lakaporta
  • lwkbwrt
  • Локпорт
  • لاک پورٹ، الینوائے
  • لاک‌پورت، ایلینوی
  • لوكبورت
  • लकपोर्ट

Country

Lockport is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,839 People

Elevation above sea level

181m

Cities around Lockport (Will County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 44 km
Milwaukee ... 160 km
Fort Wayne ... 240 km
Indianapolis ... 252 km
Toledo ... 361 km
St. Louis ... 369 km
Cincinnati ... 393 km
Detroit ... 410 km
Windsor ... 411 km
Columbus ... 443 km
Cleveland ... 510 km
Saint Paul ... 547 km
Ironville ... 551 km
Meads ... 553 km
Minneapolis ... 560 km
London ... 568 km
Kansas City ... 590 km
Nashville ... 606 km
Omaha ... 632 km
Pittsburgh ... 658 km
Hamilton ... 682 km
Lincoln ... 695 km
Brampton ... 703 km
Mississauga ... 707 km
Etobicoke ... 717 km
Memphis ... 727 km
Toronto ... 730 km
North York ... 732 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries