Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference New Lenox, United StatesNew LenoxUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNew Lenox United States

What day is it in New Lenox right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in New Lenox to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in New Lenox to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

New Lenox

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in New Lenox
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise New Lenox

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset New Lenox

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nju Lenoks
  • n'yu lenaksa
  • nyw lnwks
  • Њу Ленокс
  • نيو لنوكس
  • न्यु लेनक्स

Country

New Lenox is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,800 People

Elevation above sea level

204m

Major cities in the vicinity of New Lenox (Will County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 45 km
Milwaukee ... 169 km
Fort Wayne ... 231 km
Indianapolis ... 241 km
Toledo ... 354 km
St. Louis ... 365 km
Cincinnati ... 381 km
Detroit ... 404 km
Windsor ... 406 km
Columbus ... 433 km
Cleveland ... 502 km
Ironville ... 540 km
Meads ... 542 km
Saint Paul ... 558 km
London ... 563 km
Minneapolis ... 571 km
Kansas City ... 592 km
Nashville ... 596 km
Omaha ... 639 km
Pittsburgh ... 649 km
Hamilton ... 677 km
Brampton ... 699 km
Lincoln ... 701 km
Mississauga ... 703 km
Memphis ... 720 km
Toronto ... 726 km
Buffalo ... 743 km
Markham ... 743 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries