Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harvey, United StatesHarveyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHarvey United States

What day is it in Harvey right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Harvey to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Harvey to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harvey

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Harvey
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Harvey

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Harvey

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kharvi
  • harbhei
  • harfy
  • harwy aylynwy
  • Харви
  • هارفي
  • هاروی، ایلینوی
  • ہاروے، الینوائے
  • हार्भेी

Country

Harvey is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

25,194 People

Elevation above sea level

184m

Major cities in the vicinity of Harvey (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 27 km
Milwaukee ... 159 km
Fort Wayne ... 209 km
Indianapolis ... 235 km
Toledo ... 328 km
Cincinnati ... 371 km
Detroit ... 377 km
Windsor ... 379 km
St. Louis ... 387 km
Columbus ... 414 km
Cleveland ... 477 km
Ironville ... 527 km
Meads ... 529 km
London ... 535 km
Saint Paul ... 570 km
Minneapolis ... 583 km
Nashville ... 603 km
Kansas City ... 620 km
Pittsburgh ... 626 km
Hamilton ... 650 km
Omaha ... 665 km
Brampton ... 671 km
Mississauga ... 675 km
Toronto ... 698 km
Markham ... 715 km
Buffalo ... 716 km
Lincoln ... 728 km
Memphis ... 737 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries