Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sauk Village, United StatesSauk VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSauk Village United States

What day is it in Sauk Village right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sauk Village to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sauk Village to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sauk Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sauk Village
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Sauk Village

Sunrise

7:09 am

Local time
Sunset Sauk Village

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sok Vilidz
  • swak fylyj
  • Сок Вилиџ
  • سواك فيليج

Country

Sauk Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,493 People

Elevation above sea level

199m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sauk Village (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 41 km
Milwaukee ... 173 km
Fort Wayne ... 200 km
Indianapolis ... 221 km
Toledo ... 322 km
Cincinnati ... 357 km
Detroit ... 374 km
Windsor ... 375 km
St. Louis ... 379 km
Columbus ... 403 km
Cleveland ... 470 km
Ironville ... 514 km
Meads ... 516 km
London ... 533 km
Saint Paul ... 584 km
Nashville ... 589 km
Minneapolis ... 596 km
Pittsburgh ... 617 km
Kansas City ... 620 km
Hamilton ... 648 km
Brampton ... 670 km
Omaha ... 671 km
Mississauga ... 674 km
Toronto ... 697 km
Buffalo ... 712 km
Markham ... 714 km
Memphis ... 725 km
Lincoln ... 732 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries