Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schererville, United StatesScherervilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSchererville United States

What day is it in Schererville right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Schererville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Schererville to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schererville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Schererville
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Schererville

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Schererville

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shervil
  • Шервил
  • شیئرویل، انڈیانا

Country

Schererville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

28,791 People

Elevation above sea level

204m

Major cities in the vicinity of Schererville (Lake County, Indiana)

Chicago ... 44 km
Milwaukee ... 176 km
Fort Wayne ... 190 km
Indianapolis ... 215 km
Toledo ... 313 km
Cincinnati ... 350 km
Detroit ... 365 km
Windsor ... 367 km
St. Louis ... 383 km
Columbus ... 394 km
Cleveland ... 461 km
Ironville ... 506 km
Meads ... 508 km
London ... 525 km
Nashville ... 587 km
Saint Paul ... 591 km
Minneapolis ... 604 km
Pittsburgh ... 608 km
Kansas City ... 628 km
Hamilton ... 639 km
Brampton ... 662 km
Mississauga ... 666 km
Omaha ... 680 km
Toronto ... 688 km
Buffalo ... 704 km
Markham ... 706 km
Memphis ... 727 km
Oshawa ... 739 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries