Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dyer, United StatesDyerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDyer United States

What day is it in Dyer right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dyer to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dyer to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dyer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Dyer
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Dyer

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Dyer

Sunset

4:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dajer
  • dayr
  • Дајер
  • داير

Country

Dyer is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,051 People

Elevation above sea level

195m

Major cities in the vicinity of Dyer (Lake County, Indiana)

Chicago ... 41 km
Milwaukee ... 173 km
Fort Wayne ... 196 km
Indianapolis ... 219 km
Toledo ... 318 km
Cincinnati ... 355 km
Detroit ... 370 km
Windsor ... 372 km
St. Louis ... 382 km
Columbus ... 400 km
Cleveland ... 467 km
Ironville ... 511 km
Meads ... 513 km
London ... 530 km
Saint Paul ... 586 km
Nashville ... 590 km
Minneapolis ... 599 km
Pittsburgh ... 614 km
Kansas City ... 623 km
Hamilton ... 644 km
Brampton ... 666 km
Mississauga ... 670 km
Omaha ... 675 km
Toronto ... 693 km
Buffalo ... 709 km
Markham ... 711 km
Memphis ... 727 km
Lincoln ... 736 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries