Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Alsip, United StatesAlsipUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inAlsip United States

What day is it in Alsip right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Alsip to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Alsip to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Alsip

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Alsip
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Alsip

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Alsip

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Olsip
  • alsyb
  • alsyp aylynwaz
  • elsipa
  • Олсип
  • إلسيب
  • السیپ، ایلینواز
  • ایلسپ، الینوائے
  • एल्सिप

Country

Alsip is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

19,346 People

Elevation above sea level

190m

Major cities in the vicinity of Alsip (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 22 km
Milwaukee ... 152 km
Fort Wayne ... 218 km
Indianapolis ... 245 km
Toledo ... 335 km
Cincinnati ... 381 km
Detroit ... 383 km
Windsor ... 385 km
St. Louis ... 389 km
Columbus ... 424 km
Cleveland ... 484 km
Ironville ... 537 km
Meads ... 539 km
London ... 541 km
Saint Paul ... 560 km
Minneapolis ... 573 km
Nashville ... 611 km
Kansas City ... 616 km
Pittsburgh ... 634 km
Hamilton ... 655 km
Omaha ... 658 km
Brampton ... 676 km
Mississauga ... 680 km
Toronto ... 703 km
Markham ... 720 km
Lincoln ... 721 km
Buffalo ... 722 km
Memphis ... 741 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries