Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bridgeview, United StatesBridgeviewUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBridgeview United States

What day is it in Bridgeview right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bridgeview to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bridgeview to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bridgeview

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bridgeview
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Bridgeview

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bridgeview

Sunset

4:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bridzvju
  • beulijibyu
  • brijabhyu
  • bryjfyw
  • Бриџвју
  • بريجفيو
  • بریجویئو، الینوائے
  • ब्रिजभ्यू
  • 브리지뷰

Country

Bridgeview is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

16,407 People

Elevation above sea level

189m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bridgeview (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 17 km
Milwaukee ... 143 km
Fort Wayne ... 225 km
Indianapolis ... 255 km
Toledo ... 341 km
Detroit ... 387 km
Windsor ... 388 km
Cincinnati ... 391 km
St. Louis ... 394 km
Columbus ... 432 km
Cleveland ... 490 km
London ... 543 km
Ironville ... 547 km
Meads ... 549 km
Saint Paul ... 551 km
Minneapolis ... 564 km
Kansas City ... 616 km
Nashville ... 620 km
Pittsburgh ... 642 km
Omaha ... 654 km
Hamilton ... 658 km
Brampton ... 678 km
Mississauga ... 683 km
Toronto ... 705 km
Lincoln ... 717 km
Markham ... 722 km
Buffalo ... 725 km
Memphis ... 748 km
Oshawa ... 755 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries