Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oak Brook, United StatesOak BrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inOak Brook United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Oak Brook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oak Brook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Oak Brook
Today, December 6, 2019

Sunrise Oak Brook

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Oak Brook

Sunset

4:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ouk Bruk
  • QHO
  • awk brwk
  • oka bruka
  • Оук Брук
  • أوك بروك
  • ओक ब्रूक

Country

Oak Brook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

7,883 People

Elevation above sea level

202m

Major cities in the vicinity of Oak Brook (DuPage County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 23 km
Milwaukee ... 133 km
Fort Wayne ... 237 km
Indianapolis ... 268 km
Toledo ... 351 km
Detroit ... 395 km
Windsor ... 397 km
St. Louis ... 397 km
Cincinnati ... 405 km
Columbus ... 445 km
Cleveland ... 501 km
Saint Paul ... 537 km
Minneapolis ... 550 km
London ... 551 km
Ironville ... 560 km
Meads ... 563 km
Kansas City ... 612 km
Nashville ... 631 km
Omaha ... 644 km
Pittsburgh ... 653 km
Hamilton ... 665 km
Brampton ... 685 km
Mississauga ... 689 km
Etobicoke ... 699 km
Lincoln ... 709 km
Toronto ... 712 km
North York ... 714 km
Scarborough ... 726 km
Markham ... 729 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries