Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burbank, United StatesBurbankUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBurbank United States

What day is it in Burbank right now?

Sunday (April 14, 2024)

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Burbank to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 10, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Burbank to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2024

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burbank

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City -1 hour
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Burbank
Today, April 14, 2024

Sunrise Burbank

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Burbank

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Berbank
  • barbyanka
  • brbank
  • bwrbank aylynwy
  • Бербанк
  • بربانك
  • بربینک، الینوائے
  • بوربانک، ایلینوی
  • बर्ब्याङ्क

Country

Burbank is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

29,128 People

Elevation above sea level

189m

Major cities in the vicinity of Burbank (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 17 km
Milwaukee ... 144 km
Fort Wayne ... 223 km
Indianapolis ... 253 km
Toledo ... 339 km
Detroit ... 385 km
Windsor ... 387 km
Cincinnati ... 388 km
St. Louis ... 393 km
Columbus ... 430 km
Cleveland ... 488 km
London ... 542 km
Ironville ... 544 km
Meads ... 546 km
Saint Paul ... 553 km
Minneapolis ... 566 km
Kitchener ... 611 km
Kansas City ... 617 km
Nashville ... 618 km
Pittsburgh ... 639 km
Omaha ... 655 km
Hamilton ... 656 km
Brampton ... 676 km
Mississauga ... 681 km
Vaughan ... 702 km
Toronto ... 705 km
Lincoln ... 719 km
Markham ... 721 km
Buffalo ... 724 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries