Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Western Springs, United StatesWestern SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestern Springs United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Western Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Western Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Western Springs
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Western Springs

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Western Springs

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vestern Springs
  • wstrn sbryngh
  • Вестерн Спрингс
  • وسترن سبرينغ
  • ویسٹرن سپرنگز، الینوائے

Country

Western Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

13,369 People

Elevation above sea level

205m

Major cities in the vicinity of Western Springs (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 21 km
Milwaukee ... 136 km
Fort Wayne ... 234 km
Indianapolis ... 265 km
Toledo ... 349 km
Detroit ... 393 km
Windsor ... 395 km
St. Louis ... 396 km
Cincinnati ... 401 km
Columbus ... 442 km
Cleveland ... 498 km
Saint Paul ... 540 km
London ... 549 km
Minneapolis ... 553 km
Ironville ... 557 km
Meads ... 559 km
Kansas City ... 612 km
Nashville ... 628 km
Omaha ... 647 km
Pittsburgh ... 651 km
Hamilton ... 664 km
Brampton ... 683 km
Mississauga ... 688 km
Toronto ... 710 km
Lincoln ... 711 km
Markham ... 727 km
Buffalo ... 732 km
Memphis ... 753 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries