Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elmwood Park, United StatesElmwood ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inElmwood Park United States

What day is it in Elmwood Park right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Elmwood Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Elmwood Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elmwood Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Elmwood Park
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Elmwood Park

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Elmwood Park

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Elmvud Park
  • almwwd bark
  • elmavuda parka
  • Елмвуд Парк
  • إلموود بارك
  • ایلم ووڈ پارک، الینوائے
  • एल्मवूड पार्क

Country

Elmwood Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

24,840 People

Elevation above sea level

196m

Major cities in the vicinity of Elmwood Park (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 15 km
Milwaukee ... 124 km
Fort Wayne ... 232 km
Indianapolis ... 272 km
Toledo ... 342 km
Detroit ... 384 km
Windsor ... 386 km
Cincinnati ... 405 km
St. Louis ... 410 km
Columbus ... 442 km
Cleveland ... 492 km
Saint Paul ... 538 km
London ... 539 km
Minneapolis ... 552 km
Ironville ... 560 km
Meads ... 562 km
Kansas City ... 625 km
Nashville ... 639 km
Pittsburgh ... 646 km
Hamilton ... 654 km
Omaha ... 655 km
Brampton ... 672 km
Mississauga ... 678 km
Toronto ... 700 km
Markham ... 717 km
Lincoln ... 720 km
Buffalo ... 723 km
Oshawa ... 750 km
Memphis ... 767 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries