Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference West Town, United StatesWest TownUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWest Town United States

What day is it in West Town right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in West Town to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in West Town to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

West Town

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in West Town
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise West Town

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset West Town

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vest Taun

Country

West Town is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

86,429 People

Elevation above sea level

182m

Major cities in the vicinity of West Town (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 6 km
Milwaukee ... 128 km
Fort Wayne ... 221 km
Indianapolis ... 264 km
Toledo ... 331 km
Detroit ... 374 km
Windsor ... 376 km
Cincinnati ... 396 km
St. Louis ... 413 km
Columbus ... 431 km
Cleveland ... 481 km
London ... 530 km
Saint Paul ... 549 km
Ironville ... 550 km
Meads ... 552 km
Minneapolis ... 562 km
Kansas City ... 633 km
Nashville ... 635 km
Pittsburgh ... 635 km
Hamilton ... 644 km
Brampton ... 663 km
Omaha ... 665 km
Mississauga ... 668 km
Toronto ... 690 km
Markham ... 707 km
Buffalo ... 713 km
Lincoln ... 730 km
Oshawa ... 740 km
Memphis ... 766 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries