Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rogers Park, United StatesRogers ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRogers Park United States

What day is it in Rogers Park right now?

Sunday (January 23, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rogers Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rogers Park to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rogers Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rogers Park
Today, January 23, 2022

Sunrise Rogers Park

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Rogers Park

Sunset

4:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rogers Grove
  • Rogers Park
  • Rogers Rendevouz
  • Rogers Retreat
  • Rogers Ridge
  • Rogersville

Country

Rogers Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

54,402 People

Elevation above sea level

185m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rogers Park (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 18 km
Milwaukee ... 115 km
Fort Wayne ... 225 km
Indianapolis ... 275 km
Toledo ... 332 km
Detroit ... 372 km
Windsor ... 374 km
Cincinnati ... 406 km
St. Louis ... 424 km
Columbus ... 437 km
Cleveland ... 481 km
London ... 526 km
Saint Paul ... 542 km
Minneapolis ... 555 km
Ironville ... 558 km
Meads ... 561 km
Pittsburgh ... 638 km
Kansas City ... 639 km
Hamilton ... 641 km
Nashville ... 647 km
Brampton ... 659 km
Mississauga ... 664 km
Omaha ... 668 km
Toronto ... 686 km
Markham ... 703 km
Buffalo ... 710 km
Lincoln ... 733 km
Oshawa ... 736 km
Memphis ... 779 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries