Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Northbrook, United StatesNorthbrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNorthbrook United States

What day is it in Northbrook right now?

Thursday (January 27, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Northbrook to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Northbrook to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Northbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Northbrook
Today, January 27, 2022

Sunrise Northbrook

Sunrise

7:08 am

Local time
Sunset Northbrook

Sunset

4:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nortbrook
  • Northbrook
  • Shermerville
  • Techny
  • narthabruka
  • nwrth brwk
  • Нортброок
  • نارتھبروک، الینوائے
  • نورث بروك
  • नर्थब्रूक

Country

Northbrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

33,663 People

Elevation above sea level

197m

Major cities in the vicinity of Northbrook (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 34 km
Milwaukee ... 101 km
Fort Wayne ... 243 km
Indianapolis ... 292 km
Toledo ... 346 km
Detroit ... 384 km
Windsor ... 386 km
Cincinnati ... 424 km
St. Louis ... 430 km
Columbus ... 454 km
Cleveland ... 496 km
Saint Paul ... 523 km
London ... 537 km
Minneapolis ... 537 km
Ironville ... 577 km
Meads ... 579 km
Kansas City ... 635 km
Hamilton ... 651 km
Pittsburgh ... 654 km
Omaha ... 656 km
Nashville ... 662 km
Brampton ... 668 km
Mississauga ... 673 km
Toronto ... 695 km
Markham ... 712 km
Buffalo ... 721 km
Lincoln ... 722 km
Oshawa ... 745 km
Memphis ... 788 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries