Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Highwood, United StatesHighwoodUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHighwood United States

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Highwood to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Highwood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Highwood
Today, December 9, 2019

Sunrise Highwood

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Highwood

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajvud
  • Хајвуд

Country

Highwood is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

5,405 People

Elevation above sea level

206m

Major cities in the vicinity of Highwood (Lake County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 41 km
Milwaukee ... 93 km
Fort Wayne ... 245 km
Indianapolis ... 299 km
Toledo ... 346 km
Detroit ... 382 km
Windsor ... 384 km
Cincinnati ... 429 km
St. Louis ... 437 km
Columbus ... 457 km
Cleveland ... 496 km
Saint Paul ... 520 km
Minneapolis ... 533 km
London ... 534 km
Ironville ... 581 km
Meads ... 584 km
Kansas City ... 640 km
Hamilton ... 648 km
Pittsburgh ... 655 km
Omaha ... 659 km
Brampton ... 664 km
Nashville ... 669 km
Mississauga ... 670 km
Etobicoke ... 679 km
Toronto ... 692 km
North York ... 694 km
Scarborough ... 706 km
Markham ... 708 km
Buffalo ... 719 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries