Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gurnee, United StatesGurneeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGurnee United States

What day is it in Gurnee right now?

Monday (January 24, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Gurnee to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Gurnee to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gurnee

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Gurnee
Today, January 24, 2022

Sunrise Gurnee

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Gurnee

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerni
  • Gurnee
  • Gurnee Station
  • garni
  • ghwrny
  • Герни
  • غورني
  • گورنی، الینوائے
  • गर्नी

Country

Gurnee is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

31,056 People

Elevation above sea level

207m

Major cities in the vicinity of Gurnee (Lake County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 61 km
Milwaukee ... 74 km
Fort Wayne ... 261 km
Indianapolis ... 319 km
Toledo ... 357 km
Detroit ... 389 km
Windsor ... 391 km
Cincinnati ... 449 km
St. Louis ... 451 km
Columbus ... 474 km
Saint Paul ... 503 km
Cleveland ... 506 km
Minneapolis ... 517 km
London ... 538 km
Ironville ... 600 km
Meads ... 602 km
Kansas City ... 644 km
Hamilton ... 652 km
Omaha ... 655 km
Brampton ... 667 km
Pittsburgh ... 668 km
Mississauga ... 673 km
Nashville ... 689 km
Toronto ... 695 km
Markham ... 711 km
Lincoln ... 723 km
Buffalo ... 725 km
Oshawa ... 744 km
Memphis ... 813 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries