Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waukegan, United StatesWaukeganUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWaukegan United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Waukegan to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waukegan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Waukegan
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Waukegan

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Waukegan

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Little Fort
  • UGN
  • Uokigan
  • Vokigan
  • Waukegan
  • u~okigan
  • waywkgan aylynwy
  • wkghn
  • wo ji gen
  • wokigeon
  • wwqygn
  • wx khi kan
  • Вокиган
  • Вокіган
  • Уокиган
  • ווקיגן
  • وائوکگان، ایلینوی
  • واکیگن، الینوائے
  • وكغن
  • วอคีกัน
  • ウォキーガン
  • 沃基根
  • 워키건

Country

Waukegan is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

88,475 People

Elevation above sea level

199m

Major cities in the vicinity of Waukegan (Lake County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 59 km
Milwaukee ... 75 km
Fort Wayne ... 257 km
Indianapolis ... 316 km
Toledo ... 352 km
Detroit ... 384 km
Windsor ... 387 km
Cincinnati ... 445 km
St. Louis ... 453 km
Columbus ... 470 km
Cleveland ... 502 km
Saint Paul ... 507 km
Minneapolis ... 521 km
London ... 534 km
Ironville ... 596 km
Meads ... 599 km
Hamilton ... 648 km
Kansas City ... 648 km
Omaha ... 660 km
Brampton ... 663 km
Pittsburgh ... 663 km
Mississauga ... 669 km
Nashville ... 688 km
Toronto ... 691 km
Markham ... 706 km
Buffalo ... 720 km
Lincoln ... 727 km
Oshawa ... 740 km
Memphis ... 813 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries