Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fox Lake, United StatesFox LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFox Lake United States

What day is it in Fox Lake right now?

Wednesday (January 19, 2022)

Central Standard Time (North America)CST

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-5

Standard Time CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Fox Lake to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Fox Lake to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Fox Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +3 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Fox Lake
Today, January 19, 2022

Sunrise Fox Lake

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Fox Lake

Sunset

4:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Foks Lejk
  • Фокс Лејк

Country

Fox Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

10,518 People

Elevation above sea level

228m

Major cities in the vicinity of Fox Lake (Lake County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 74 km
Milwaukee ... 75 km
Fort Wayne ... 282 km
Indianapolis ... 332 km
Toledo ... 379 km
Detroit ... 412 km
Windsor ... 414 km
St. Louis ... 445 km
Cincinnati ... 465 km
Saint Paul ... 483 km
Columbus ... 494 km
Minneapolis ... 496 km
Cleveland ... 529 km
London ... 560 km
Ironville ... 618 km
Meads ... 620 km
Kansas City ... 628 km
Omaha ... 634 km
Hamilton ... 674 km
Brampton ... 689 km
Pittsburgh ... 690 km
Mississauga ... 695 km
Nashville ... 695 km
Lincoln ... 702 km
Toronto ... 716 km
Markham ... 732 km
Buffalo ... 747 km
Oshawa ... 765 km
Memphis ... 812 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries