Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Carpentersville, United StatesCarpentersvilleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCarpentersville United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Carpentersville to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Carpentersville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Carpentersville
Today, August 5, 2020

Sunrise Carpentersville

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Carpentersville

Sunset

8:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karpintersvil
  • karapenatarasbhila
  • karbntrfyl
  • Карпинтерсвил
  • كاربنترفيل
  • کارپینٹرزویل، الینوائے
  • कारपेनटरस्भिल

Country

Carpentersville is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

38,512 People

Elevation above sea level

271m

Major cities in the vicinity of Carpentersville (Kane County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 58 km
Milwaukee ... 105 km
Fort Wayne ... 274 km
Indianapolis ... 309 km
Toledo ... 380 km
St. Louis ... 415 km
Detroit ... 418 km
Windsor ... 420 km
Cincinnati ... 446 km
Columbus ... 484 km
Saint Paul ... 497 km
Minneapolis ... 510 km
Cleveland ... 530 km
London ... 570 km
Ironville ... 601 km
Meads ... 603 km
Kansas City ... 606 km
Omaha ... 622 km
Nashville ... 666 km
Hamilton ... 685 km
Pittsburgh ... 687 km
Lincoln ... 689 km
Brampton ... 701 km
Mississauga ... 707 km
Toronto ... 729 km
Markham ... 745 km
Buffalo ... 756 km
Oshawa ... 778 km
Memphis ... 781 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries