Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Palatine, United StatesPalatineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPalatine United States

Central Daylight Time (North America)CDT

Time Zone

America/
Chicago

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-6

Daylight Saving Time
CDT: Central Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-5

Standard Time
CST: Central Standard Time (North America)

UTC-6

Next time change

Time Change in Palatine to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Palatine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -2 hours
Mexico City No time difference
New York +1 hour
São Paulo +2 hours
London +6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +7 hours
Mumbai +10:30 hours
Hong Kong +13 hours
Tokyo +14 hours
Sydney +15 hours

The sun in Palatine
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Palatine

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Palatine

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Palatajn
  • Palatin
  • Palatinas
  • Palatine
  • blatyn
  • Палатајн
  • Палатин
  • بلاتين
  • پالاتائن، الینوائے

Country

Palatine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Chicago.

Population

69,308 People

Elevation above sea level

226m

Major cities in the vicinity of Palatine (Cook County, Illinois)

Chicago ... 43 km
Milwaukee ... 103 km
Fort Wayne ... 257 km
Indianapolis ... 299 km
Toledo ... 362 km
Detroit ... 400 km
Windsor ... 402 km
St. Louis ... 421 km
Cincinnati ... 433 km
Columbus ... 468 km
Saint Paul ... 511 km
Cleveland ... 512 km
Minneapolis ... 525 km
London ... 553 km
Ironville ... 587 km
Meads ... 590 km
Kansas City ... 620 km
Omaha ... 640 km
Nashville ... 662 km
Hamilton ... 667 km
Pittsburgh ... 669 km
Brampton ... 684 km
Mississauga ... 690 km
Lincoln ... 706 km
Toronto ... 712 km
Markham ... 728 km
Buffalo ... 738 km
Oshawa ... 761 km
Memphis ... 783 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries